Guyana Players A - F

Author: 
Norman Gonsalves
Date published: 
28-Nov-2010
Source: 
CricketArchives
1 J Aaron (Guyana Under-20s)
2 K Aaron (Guyana Colts, Guyana Under-20s)
3 E Abel (Berbice)
4 F Abraham (British Guiana)
5 FH Abraham (British Guiana)
6 A Adams (Essequibo, Guyana Under-19s)
7 R Adams (Guyana Under-15s, Guyana Under-19s)
8 V Adams (Demerara, Guyana)
9 RO Adonis (Demerara, Guyana)
10 S Ali (Guyana Under-19s)
11 R Alkins (Essequibo, Guyana Under-19s)
12 A Ally (Guyana Under-19s)
13 L Alves (Essequibo)
14 ZA Amin (United States of America, Guyana Under-19s)
15 AL Amsterdam (Berbice)
16 A Amsterdam (Rest of Guyana)
17 LLD Amsterdam (Berbice, British Guiana)
18 V Andrews (Berbice)
19 L Andrews (Essequibo)
20 CA Andries (Guyana Under-19s)
21 JA Angus (Berbice, Guyana)
22 MA Anthony (British Guiana)
23 AB Applethwaite (British Guiana)
24 I Archibald (Berbice)
25 V Arjune (WI Youth, Demerara)
26 K Arjune (Guyana)
27 C Armstrong (Demerara)
28 U Armstrong (Guyana Under-19s)
29 A Asgarally (Guyana Under-19s)
30 APG Austin (British Guiana, Demerara)
31 FEWG Austin (Barbados, British Guiana)
32 MBG Austin (British Guiana)
33 A Bacchus (Berbice)
34 R Bacchus (Essequibo)
35 RE Bacchus (Guyana Under-19s)
36 SFAF Bacchus (Border, Demerara, Guyana, Impalas, West Indies, Western Province)
37 Y Bachan (Essequibo)
38 R Bactowar (Guyana Under-19s)
39 E Bagot (Demerara)
40 J Bagot (Demerara)
41 W Bagot (Demerara)
42 C Bagot (Demerara)
43 R Bagwandin (Guyana Under-20s)
44 A Bahadoor (Guyana Under-19s)
45 J Bahadur (British Guiana)
46 N Bahudur (Essequibo)
47 L Baichan (Berbice, Guyana, West Indies)
48 R Baichan (Guyana Under-19s)
49 S Baichu (British Guiana)
50 B Baijnauth (Berbice, British Guiana)
51 A Bailey (Berbice)
52 D Bailey (Guyana Under-19s)
53 K Baksh (Essequibo)
54 D Baksh (Essequibo, Guyana Under-19s)
55 N Baksh (Berbice)
56 T Balwant (Essequibo)
57 S Bamfield (Demerara, Guyana)
58 A Baptiste (Guyana Under-20s)
59 KH Barker (British Guiana, Natal, The Rest)
60 CD Barnwell (Guyana)
61 S Barrington (Guyana)
62 NEF Barry (Demerara, Guyana)
63 S Basdeo (British Guiana)
64 B Bassit (Guyana Under-19s)
65 R Batson (Berbice, Guyana Under-19s)
66 I Baychu (Guyana Under-19s)
67 BH Bayley (British Guiana, Demerara)
68 HC Bayley (British Guiana)
69 HP Bayley (British Guiana)
70 KF Bazil (Cayman Islands, Guyana)
71 G Beasmonie (Berbice)
72 V Beasmonie (Guyana Under-19s)
73 R Beaton (Essequibo)
74 EC Beete (Demerara)
75 S Beharry (Berbice)
76 R Beharry (Essequibo)
77 C Belgrave (Guyana Under-19s)
78 CG Belgrave (Demerara, Guyana)
79 R Belgrave (British Guiana, Trinidad)
80 JAR Bell (Demerara)
81 AG Bell (British Guiana)
82 L Benjamin (Berbice)
83 V Benjamin (Berbice)
84 R Benjamin (British Guiana)
85 W Benjamin (Berbice)
86 C Benjamin-Grey (Guyana Under-19s)
87 TAD Benn (Essequibo)
88 HC Beresford (Demerara)
89 WD Berridge (Demerara)
90 BJ Bess (Guyana, West Indies)
91 S Bhagoo (Berbice)
92 L Bhansingh (Berbice, Canada)
93 LS Birkett (Barbados, British Guiana, Trinidad, West Indies)
94 D Bishoo (Berbice, Guyana)
95 AFR Bishop (British Guiana)
96 TK Bishun (Guyana Under-15s, Guyana Under-19s)
97 C Bissoon (Berbice)
98 JE Blackman (British Guiana)
99 L Blackman (Berbice, Demerara)
100 PD Blair (Demerara, Guyana)
101 S Boodhoo (Demerara)
102 M Boodram (Essequibo, Guyana Under-19s)
103 CLC Bourne (British Guiana)
104 W Bovell (British Guiana Colts)
105 R Boxhill (Guyana Under-19s)
106 A Bramble (Berbice, Guyana)
107 JRA Branch (British Guiana)
108 WW Brassington (British Guiana)
109 H Brebner (British Guiana)
110 C Bridgemohan (Demerara)
111 L Bristol (Guyana Under-19s)
112 WM Brodie (British Guiana)
113 SSJ Brooks (Barbados, West Indies Under-19s)
114 BS Browne (Cheshire, Demerara, Guyana, Marylebone Cricket Club, West Indies, West Indies Under-23s)
115 CR Browne (Barbados, British Guiana, West Indies)
116 G Browne (Guyana Under-19s)
117 PA Browne (Barbados, West Indies)
118 RE Browne (Guyana)
119 S Browne (Guyana Under-19s)
120 CB Burnett (Demerara, Guyana)
121 MA Burnett (Guyana)
122 WT Burton (British Guiana)
123 FM Bury (Demerara)
124 SR Busby (British Guiana, Demerara)
125 BF Butcher (Berbice, British Guiana, Guyana, West Indies)
126 D Butts (Demerara)
127 CG Butts (Demerara, Guyana, West Indies)
128 RB Butts (British Guiana, Demerara)
129 K Bux (Guyana Under-19s)
130 J Caesar (Demerara Under-19s)
131 GA Camacho (British Guiana)
132 GS Camacho (British Guiana, Demerara, Guyana, West Indies)
133 KO Cameron (Berbice, Guyana)
134 SA Campbelle (West Indies Women)
135 S Cappell (Guyana Under-19s)
136 K Carmichael (Demerara, Guyana Under-19s)
137 H Carrington (Demerara)
138 C Carroll (Guyana Under-19s)
139 JE Chabrol (British Guiana)
140 VAOM Chabrol (British Guiana)
141 D Chaddee (Guyana Under-20s)
142 HM Chance (Guyana Under-19s)
143 S Chanderpaul (Durham, Guyana, Lancashire, West Indies, West Indies Under-23s)
144 K Chandrapaul (British Guiana Colts)
145 R Chandrika (Guyana, West Indies Under-19s)
146 GE Charles (Demerara, Guyana)
147 R Charles (Guyana Under-19s)
148 D Charran (Guyana Under-19s, Guyana Under-20s)
149 E Chase (British Guiana)
150 R Chattergoon (Berbice Youth, Guyana Youth)
151 S Chattergoon (Berbice, Guyana, West Indies)
152 H Chattergoon (Guyana Under-19s)
153 M Chin (Berbice)
154 A Chinsammy (Guyana Under-19s, West Indies Under-19s)
155 MN Chinsammy (Guyana)
156 N Chinsammy (Guyana Under-19s)
157 S Chinsammy (Berbice)
158 AG Choppin (Demerara)
159 DO Christian (Guyana)
160 T Christian (Guyana Under-15s)
161 CM Christiani (British Guiana, West Indies)
162 ES Christiani (British Guiana)
163 H Christiani (British Guiana)
164 RJ Christiani (British Guiana, West Indies)
165 M Christophe (Guyana Under-19s)
166 AB Clarke (British Guiana, Demerara)
167 D Clements (Berbice, Berbice Under-19s, Guyana Under-19s)
168 A Collins (Berbice Under-19s)
169 RC Collymore (British Guiana, Demerara, Guyana)
170 LM Cornelius (Guyana)
171 TC Cornelius (Essequibo, Guyana)
172 CB Cort (Guyana)
173 LA Cox (Demerara)
174 N Cox (British Guiana, Demerara)
174 EA Crandon (Berbice, Guyana)
176 RT Crandon (Berbice, Guyana, West Indies)
177 PEF Cressall (British Guiana)
178 HA Croal (British Guiana)
179 CEH Croft (Demerara, Guyana, Lancashire, West Indies)
180 JJ Cromwell (British Guiana)
181 K Crosse (Guyana Under-19s)
182 LJ Cush (Demerara, Guyana, United States of America)
183 A D'Andrade (Berbice, Guyana Under-19s)
184 CC d'Ornellas (British Guiana)
185 D Daesrath (Berbice, Guyana)
186 GE Dalton (Demerara)
187 TS Daly (Demerara)
188 S Daniels (Lance Gibbs Tigers, Rest of Guyana, Rohan Kanhai Strikers)
189 JJ Dare (Demerara)
190 AS Dare (British Guiana, Demerara)
191 JS Dare (British Guiana)
192 KG Darlington (Berbice, Guyana, United States of America)
193 CS Davson (Demerara)
194 FI de Caires (British Guiana, West Indies)
195 CL de Freitas (British Guiana)
196 HW de Freitas (British Guiana)
197 NA de Groot (Canada, Guyana, Demerara)
198 M de Jonge (Berbice)
199 R DeJonge (Guyana Under-15s)
200 N Deola (Guyana Under-19s)
201 N Deonarine (Berbice, Guyana, West Indies)
202 K Deosarran (Demerara, Guyana Under-15s, Guyana Under-19s, Kings)
203 S Devers (Guyana Under-19s)
204 Sunil Dhaniram (Canada, Guyana)
205 Sudesh Dhaniram (Berbice, Guyana, United States of America, West Indies Under-23s)
206 B Dhaniran (Guyana Under-19s)
207 VC Dias (British Guiana)
208 O Dipchand (Canada, Canadian Cricket Association, Guyana Under-19s)
209 H Dolphin (British Guiana Colts)
210 RI Doodnauth (Berbice Youth)
211 RH Doodnauth (Berbice, Guyana)
212 D Douglas (Berbice)
213 C Douglas (Guyana Under-19s)
214 TM Dowlin (Demerara, Guyana, West Indies)
215 SG Downer (British Guiana)
216 DN Drayton (British Guiana)
217 S Drepaul (Demerara, Ferguslie, Guyana Under-19s)
218 A Dummett (British Guiana)
219 HA Dummett (British Guiana)
220 A Duncan (Guyana Under-19s)
221 V Durjan (Guyana)
222 B Dwarka (British Guiana Colts)
223 A Dwarka (Guyana Under-19s)
224 D Dwarka (Guyana Under-19s)
225 S Dwarka (Guyana Under-19s)
226 H Dyer (British Guiana
227 B Edun (Guyana Under-19s)
228 WV Edun (British Guiana)
229 G Edwards (Guyana Under-19s)
230 GL Edwards (Guyana Under-19s, Netherlands)
231 KG Edwards (Berbice, Guyana)
232 J Elvis (British Guiana)
233 S Emerson (Guyana Women)
234 W English (Guyana)
235 EW Estwick (British Guiana)
236 Romain Etwaroo (Berbice, Guyana)
237 Reginald Etwaroo (Berbice)
238 D Etwaroo (Canada)
239 R Etwaroo (Guyana Under-19s)
240 Romain Etwaroo (Berbice, Guyana)
241 TR Etwaroo (Berbice, Guyana)
242 P Evans (Essequibo)
243 HJ Evans (Berbice, Guyana)
244 R Evans (Essequibo, Guyana Under-15s, Guyana Under-19s)
245 K Farley (Guyana Under-19s)
246 L Farnum (Essequibo, Foxton)
247 JR Farnum (British Guiana)
248 LF Fernandes (British Guiana)
249 MP Fernandes (British Guiana, West Indies)
250 DO Ferrier (Demerara, Guyana)
251 D Fingal (Berbice)
252 R Fingal (Guyana Under-19s)
253 A Finlayson (Demerara)
254 TW Fletcher (Demerara)
255 JA Foo (Berbice, Guyana)
256 O Forde (Demerara)
257 A Forde (Guyana Under-19s)
258 PC Forde (British Guiana)
259 L Foster (Essequibo)
260 Q Foster (Essequibo)
261 RP Franklin (British Guiana)
262 LAK Fraser (Berbice, Demerara, Guyana)
263 EA Fraser (British Guiana)
264 HA Fraser (British Guiana)
265 K Fraser (Rest of Guyana, Rohan Kanhai Strikers)
266 LAK Fraser (Berbice, Demerara, Guyana)
267 N Fredericks (Essequibo, Guyana Under-15s, Guyana Under-19s)
268 R Fredericks (Essequibo, Guyana Under-19s)
269 RC Fredericks (Berbice, British Guiana, Demerara, Glamorgan, Guyana, West Indies)
270 B Fudadin (Berbice Under-19s)
271 A Fudadin (Guyana Under-19s)
272 AB Fudadin (Berbice, Guyana, West Indies Under-19s)