Guyana Players O - Z

Author: 
Norman Gonsalves
Date published: 
28-Nov-2010
Source: 
CricketArchives
559 J Ogel-Thomas (Guyana Women)
560 GH Oliver (Demerara)
561 I Omar (Guyana Under-19s)
562 W Osbourne (Essequibo)
563 PF Ouckram (British Guiana)
564 AS Outridge (British Guiana)
565 BH Pairaudeau (British Guiana, Northern Districts, West Indies)
566 A Parker (Guyana Women)
567 JE Parker (British Guiana)
568 CM Patadin (Guyana Under-19s)
569 AB Patoir (British Guiana)
570 C Paul (Guyana Under-19s)
571 CO Paul (British Guiana)
572 AR Percival (Berbice, Guyana)
573 M Perkhan (Guyana Under-19s)
574 V Permaul (Berbice, Guyana, West Indies Under-19s)
575 S Perreira (Guyana Under-15s)
576 J Perry (Demerara)
577 R Persad (Guyana Under-19s)
578 H Persaud (Berbice)
579 A Persaud (Demerara, Guyana)
580 AP Persaud (Demerara, Demerara Under-19s, Guyana Under-19s)
581 C Persaud (British Guiana, Trinidad)
582 D Persaud (Berbice)
583 G Persaud (British Guiana)
584 I Persaud (Berbice, British Guiana)
585 K Persaud (Demerara, Guyana)
586 L Persaud (Demerara, Guyana Under-19s)
587 M Persaud (Guyana Under-19s)
588 PD Persaud (Guyana)
589 C Pertab (Guyana Colts)
590 H Pertab (Demerara)
591 G Peters (Berbice)
592 D Peters (Guyana Under-19s)
593 EA Phillips (British Guiana)
594 JWR Phillips (British Guiana)
595 EO Pilgrim (British Guiana)
596 FL Pontifex (Demerara)
597 R Pooran (Demerara Under-19s)
598 N Pooran (Essequibo)
599 C Pooran (British Guiana)
600 H Pooran (Berbice, Guyana)
601 JA Potbury (Demerara)
602 KOA Powell (Leeward Islands, Nevis, West Indies, West Indies Under-19s)
603 R Primo (Guyana Under-20s)
604 EG Pulford (Demerara)
605 MR Pydanna (Berbice, Guyana, West Indies)
606 NR Racker (British Guiana)
607 R Ragnarine (Guyana Under-19s)
608 B Rajkumar (Guyana Under-19s)
609 A Ramcharitar (Berbice, Guyana)
610 RR Ramdass (Demerara, Guyana, West Indies)
611 RN Ramdeen (Berbice, Guyana)
612 R Ramgobin (Berbice, Berbice Under-19s, Guyana Under-19s)
613 M Ramiah (Berbice)
614 R Ramnarace (Berbice, British Guiana, Guyana)
615 K Ramnarais (Berbice, Canada, Guyana)
616 G Ramnarine (Guyana Under-19s)
617 D Ramnauth (Guyana Under-19s)
618 K Ramroop (Berbice)
619 V Ramsaroop (Guyana Under-19s)
620 H Ramsunai (Guyana Under-19s)
621 CV Rawlins (Demerara)
622 CC Reece (British Guiana)
623 B Reid (Essequibo)
624 CA Reid (British Guiana)
625 ME Reid (British Guiana)
626 R Reid (Guyana Under-19s)
627 M Richards (Essequibo)
628 Q Richardson (Guyana Under-19s)
629 D Rickhi (Guyana Under-19s)
630 A Rigby (Guyana Under-19s)
631 A Roberts (Guyana Under-19s)
632 P Roberts (Guyana Under-15s)
633 GA Robinson (Guyana)
634 VA Rodney (British Guiana)
635 L Rohit (Essequibo, Guyana Under-19s)
636 RB Rohoman (British Guiana)
637 JB Rollox (British Guiana)
638 N Roopnarine (Guyana)
639 V Roychandra (Demerara)
640 R Russell (Demerara)
641 H Sackichand (Berbice)
642 H Sackie (Guyana Under-19s)
643 S Sadloo (Guyana Under-19s, Guyana Young Cricketers)
644 Z Saffie (Guyana Under-19s)
645 S Sahadeo (Guyana Under-19s)
646 B Saheed (Berbice, British Guiana)
647 Z Salim (Essequibo)
648 B Samaroo (Berbice, Berbice Under-19s)
649 Z Samdally (Guyana Women)
650 O Sampson (Essequibo, Guyana Under-15s)
651 O Samuels (Guyana Under-19s)
652 B Sankar (Essequibo, Guyana Under-19s, West Indies Young Cricketers)
653 K Sarabo (Guyana Under-19s)
654 R Sarjoo (Guyana)
655 RR Sarwan (Demerara, Gloucestershire, Guyana, West Indies)
656 AF Sattaur (Berbice, Canada, Guyana)
657 B Sattaur (Guyana Under-15s, Guyana Under-19s)
658 L Scott (Demerara, Guyana Under-15s, Guyana Under-19s)
659 S Seaforth (British Guiana)
660 T Seepersaud (Essequibo)
661 BP Seepersaud (Essequibo, Guyana Under-19s)
662 R Seeram (Demerara, Guyana)
663 S Seeram (Canada, Demerara)
664 KF Semple (Demerara, Guyana, West Indies)
665 V Seonarine (Berbice, Guyana)
666 S Shameer (Guyana Under-15s)
667 FC Shankland (British Guiana)
668 CM Shannon (Demerara)
669 WV Sherlock (British Guiana)
670 S Shivnarine (Berbice, Guyana, West Indies)
671 A Shradanandan (Guyana Under-19s)
672 K Sieunarine (Berbice)
673 K Siewdyal (Guyana Under-19s)
674 CO Simpson (British Guiana, Marylebone Cricket Club)
675 JI Simpson (Demerara, Guyana)
676 R Simpson (Guyana Under-19s)
677 J Singh (Essequibo)
678 B Singh (Canada, Canada Under-25s, Guyana Under-19s)
679 C Singh (Guyana)
680 G Singh (Berbice, Demerara, Guyana)
681 K Singh (Berbice, Guyana)
682 LB Singh (Guyana Under-19s)
683 R Singh (Guyana Under-15s)
684 SN Singh (Guyana Under-19s)
685 V Singh (Guyana Under-19s)
686 VA Singh (Guyana)
687 Vishaul Singh (Rest of Guyana)
688 LE Skinner (Guyana, Surrey)
689 ANV Slinger (British Guiana, North Trinidad, Trinidad)
690 E Small (British Guiana Colts)
691 T Smartt (West Indies Women)
692 AL Smith (Demerara)
693 C Smith (Guyana Colts)
694 DM Smith (British Guiana)
695 G Smith (Guyana Under-19s)
696 SC Snow (British Guiana, Jamaica, Jamaica Born)
697 A Solomon (Guyana Under-19s)
698 CV Solomon (Berbice, Guyana)
699 D Solomon (Guyana Under-19s)
700 JS Solomon (Berbice, British Guiana, Guyana, West Indies)
701 M Solomon (Guyana Under-19s)
702 R Solomon (Berbice, Guyana)
703 V Solomon (Demerara)
704 S Sona (Berbice)
705 J Sookdeo (Guyana Under-15s, Guyana Under-19s)
706 DJA Spence (Demerara)
707 HF Sproston (British Guiana, Demerara)
708 SW Sproston (British Guiana, Demerara)
709 J Sripal (Guyana Under-15s, Guyana Under-19s)
710 C St John (Demerara, Guyana)
711 SC Stayers (Bombay, British Guiana, West Indies)
712 E Stephens (Essequibo)
713 E Stephney (Essequibo)
714 BC Stephney (Leeward Islands, Montserrat)
715 M Stevens (Guyana Under-19s)
716 RD Stewart (Demerara)
717 L Stewart (Guyana)
718 A Stoll (Demerara, Guyana Under-19s)
719 CEL Stuart (Demerara, Guyana, West Indies)
720 T Sukhlall (Essequibo)
721 Y Sukhlall (Essequibo, Guyana Under-19s)
722 B Sumair (Guyana Under-19s)
723 I Surienarine (Berbice, Guyana)
724 S Surienarine (Guyana Under-19s)
725 AW Swain (Demerara)
726 M Tallitt (Guyana Under-19s)
727 RL Tappin (Guyana Under-19s)
728 R Tardine (Guyana Young Cricketers)
729 CH Thomas (British Guiana)
730 FB Thomas (British Guiana)
731 JL Thomas (British Guiana)
732 N Thomas (British Guiana)
733 RS Thomas (Essequibo, Guyana)
734 ET Thompson (British Guiana)
735 R Thompson (Guyana Under-19s)
736 SE Thompson (Demerara, Guyana)
737 WC Thompson (British Guiana)
738 J Tinkler (Demerara)
739 K Tirbeni (Guyana Under-19s)
740 N Toney (Guyana Women)
741 G Trim (Guyana Second XI)
742 J Trim (British Guiana, West Indies)
743 DN Tucker (Demerara)
744 RC Tucker (Demerara)
745 TA Tull (Demerara, Guyana)
746 ME Turpin (British Guiana)
747 VO Tyrell (British Guiana)
748 J van Sertima (Guyana Women)
749 D Van Tull (Demerara)
750 JA Veerasawmy (British Guiana)
751 K Venkasammy (Berbice)
752 V Verapen (Berbice)
753 JC Verwayen (Demerara)
754 HA Vigilance (British Guiana)
755 HR Vyfhuis (British Guiana, Demerara)
756 F Waddell (British Guiana)
757 C Wade (Guyana Under-19s)
758 CL Walcott (Barbados, British Guiana, West Indies)
759 D Wallace (Essequibo, Guyana Under-19s)
760 O Wallerson (Guyana Women)
761 WA Watson (Demerara)
762 AFC Weber (Demerara)
763 OW Weber (British Guiana, Demerara)
764 WF Weber (British Guiana, Demerara)
765 W Welch (Berbice)
766 JP Wells (Demerara)
767 LA Westmaas (British Guiana)
768 WHF White (Demerara, Guyana)
769 AW Whybrew (British Guiana)
770 EL Wickham (Demerara)
771 CV Wight (British Guiana, West Indies)
772 GL Wight (British Guiana, West Indies)
773 HA Wight (British Guiana)
774 ND Wight (British Guiana)
775 OS Wight (British Guiana)
776 PB Wight (British Guiana, Canterbury, Somerset)
777 C Williams (Essequibo)
778 M Williams (Essequibo)
779 A Williams (Essequibo, Guyana Under-19s)
780 J Williams (British Guiana)
781 L Williams (Guyana Under-15s)
782 N Williams (Guyana Under-19s)
783 P Williams (Guyana Women)
784 B Wiltshire (Guyana Under-19s)
785 CF Wiltshire (British Guiana)
786 PG Wintz (Berbice, Guyana)
787 KL Wishart (British Guiana, West Indies)
788 A Wong (Essequibo)
789 KA Wong (Guyana)
790 CP Wood (Demerara)
791 GM Woodhouse (Demerara)
792 J Woods (British Guiana, Trinidad)
793 EF Wright (British Guiana, Demerara, Gloucestershire, Jamaica)
794 CGA Wyatt (Demerara)
795 K Yadran (Guyana Under-15s)
796 Adjodha   (Berbice)
797 Bickram   (Berbice)
798 Joseph   (Berbice)
799 Fraser   (Guyana Under-19s)
800 Rampergash   (Guyana Under-19s)