Guyana Softball Cup 2 Fixtures

Date Published: 
01-Nov-2012
Source: 
GFSCA
Author: 
GFSCA
GUYANA FLOODLIGHTS SOFTBALL CRICKET ASSOCIATION
Guyana Softball Cup 2 Fixtures
 
Friday 02 November 2012
Matches starting at 9:00 am
DCC Ground:
Pitch 1 Softball Cricket Int Miami vs Front Liners
Pitch 2 Cornelia Ida Masters vs Savage Masters
GCC Ground:
Pitch 1 Floodlights vs Wellman
Pitch 2 New York Softball Cricket League Legends vs Parika Defenders
Queens College Ground:
Pitch 1 Regal Masters vs Success Masters
Pitch 2 New York President XI vs Bedi Ramjewan Masters
Pitch 3 Cotton Field Wild Oats vs Farm XI
Everest Ground:
Pitch 1 Regal vs Trophy Stall
Pitch 2 South Florida Softball Cricket League vs Memorex Celebrity Times
Pitch 3 New York Softball Cricket League vs Karibee Boyz
Pitch 4 Demerara Speedboat vs Smith XI
YMCA Ground:
  Crabwood Creek Unstoppable vs Wolf Warriors
Matches starting at 12:00 noon
DCC Ground:
Pitch 1 Softball Cricket Int Miami vs Savage Masters
Pitch 2 Cornelia Ida vs Front Liners
GCC Ground:
Pitch 1 New York Softball Cricket League Legends vs Floodlights
Pitch 2 Wellman vs Parika Defenders
Queens College Ground:
Pitch 1 Regal Masters vs Bedi Ramjewan Masters
Pitch 2 New York President XI vs Success Masters
Pitch 3 Farm XI vs Karibee Boyz
Everest Ground:
Pitch 1 South Florida Softball League vs Trophy Stall
Pitch 2 Regal vs Memorex Celebrity Times
Pitch 3 New York Softball Cricket League vs Cotton Field Wild Oats
Pitch 4 Demerara Speedboat vs Wolf Warriors
YMCA Ground:
  Crabwood Creek Unstoppable vs Smith XI
 
Saturday 03 November 2012
Matches starting at 9:00 am
YMCA Ground:
  Smith XI vs Wolf Warriors
DCC Ground:
Pitch 1 Memorex Celebrity Times vs Trophy Stall
Pitch 2 South Florida Softball League vs Regal
Queens College Ground:
Pitch 1 Savage Masters vs Front Liners
Pitch 2 Softball Cricket Int Miami vs Cornelia Ida
Pitch 3 Crabwood Creek Unstoppable vs Demerara Speedboat
GCC Ground:
Pitch 1 New York President XI vs Regal Masters
Pitch 2 Success Masters vs Bedi Ramjewan Masters
Everest Ground:
Pitch 1 Parika Defenders vs Floodlights
Pitch 2 New York Softball Cricket League Legends vs Wellman
Pitch 3 New York Softball Cricket League All Stars vs Farm XI
Pitch 4 Cotton Field Wild Oats vs Karibee Boyz