Guyana/Masters Cups Schedule

Date Published: 
27-Oct-2011
Source: 
GFSCA
Author: 
GFSCA
LIST OF PARTICIPATING TEAMS
GROUP A (OPEN) ALL AGES GROUP B (OPEN ) ALL AGES
TROPHY STALL XI COTTON TREE WILD OATS (CTWO) (ESSEQUIBO)
MEMOREX XI REGAL XI (GEORGETOWN)
SOUTH FLORIDA HURRICANE CRICKET CLUB (SFHCC ) SOUTH FLORIDA SOFTBALL CRICKET LEAGUE (SFSCL) ALL STARS
DANT SPORTS CLUB XI (CANADA) NEW YORK SOFTBALL CRICKET LEAGUE (NYSCL)
GROUP A (MASTERS CUP) Over 40 yrs GROUP B (MASTERS CUP) Over 40 yrs
GUYANA FLOODLIGHT SOFTBALL CRICKET ASSOCIATION XI (GFSCA) REGAL MASTERS
SAVAGE MASTERS ALBION MASTERS
CANADIAN BEVERS NYSCL LEGENDS
NEW YORK PRESIDENT XI SOFTBALL CRICKET INTERNATIONAL (SCI) (MIAMI)

 

MATCHES SCHEDULE FOR FRIDAY OCT 28 2011 IN THE OPEN (ALL AGE) AND MASTERS (OVER 40 YRS) CATEGORIES
  TIME TEAMS VENUE
1 9:00 HRS GFSCA versus NEW YORK PRESIDENT XI Georgetown Cricket Club No. 1
2 9:00 HRS TROPHY STALL XI versus DANT SPORTS CLUB Georgetown Cricket Club No. 2
3 9:00 HRS REGAL XI versus SFSCL Queen’s College No. 1
4 9:00 HRS ALBION MASTERS versus NYSCL LEGENDS Queen’s College No. 2
5 9:00 HRS SAVAGE MASTERS versus CANADIAN BEVERS Queen’s College No. 3
6 9:00 HRS REGAL MASTERS versus SCI (MIAMI) Everest Cricket Club No. 1
7 9:00 HRS COTTON TREE WILD OATS versus NYSCL Everest Cricket Club No. 2
8 9:00 HRS MEMOREX XI versus SFHCC YMCA
       
1 13:00 HRS MEMOREX XI versus DANT XI Queen’s College Ground No. 1
2 13:00 HRS REGAL MASTERS versus NYSCL LEGENDS Queen’s College Ground No. 2
3 13:00 HRS TROPHY STALL XI versus SFHCC Queen’s College Ground No. 3
4 13:00 HRS REGAL XI versus NYSCL Georgetown Cricket Club No. 1
5 13:00 HRS ALBION MASTERS versus SCI (MIAMI) Georgetown Cricket Club No. 2
6 13:00 HRS GFSCA versus CANADIAN BEVERS Everest Cricket Club No. 1
7 13:00 HRS COTTON TREE WILD OATS versus SFSCL Everest Cricket Club No. 2
8 13:00 HRS SAVAGE MASTERS versus NEW YORK PRESIDENT XI YMCA

 

MATCHES SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY OCT 29 2011 IN THE OPEN (ALL AGE) AND MASTERS (OVER 40 YRS) CATEGORIES
  TIME TEAMS VENUE
1 9:00 HRS TROPHY STALL versus MEMOREX XI Queen’s College Ground No. 1
2 9:00 HRS COTTON TREE WILD OATS versus REGAL XI Queen’s College Ground No. 2
3 9:00 HRS REGAL MASTERS versus ALBION MASTERS Queen’s College Ground No. 3
4 9:00 HRS DANT XI versus SFHCC Georgetown Cricket Club No. 1
5 9:00 HRS CANADIAN BEVERS versus NEW YORK PRESIDENT XI Georgetown Cricket Club No. 2
6 9:00 HRS GFSCA versus SAVAGE MASTERS Everest Cricket Club No. 1
7 9:00 HRS NYSCL versus SFSCL Everest Cricket Club No. 2
8 9:00 HRS NYSCL LEGENDS versus SCI (MIAMI) Demerara Cricket Club No. 1
    SEMI FINALS AT DCC, GCC AND EVEREST CRICKET CLUB  
1 13:00 HRS WINNER OF GROUP A (OPEN) versus RUNNER UP OF GROUP B (OPEN) Everest Cricket Club No. 1
2 13:00 HRS WINNER OF GROUP B (OPEN) versus RUNNER UP OF GROUP A (OPEN) Demerara Cricket Club
3 13:00 HRS WINNER OF GROUP A (MASTERS) versus RUNNER UP OF GROUP B (MASTERS) Everest Cricket Club No. 2
4 13:00 HRS WINNER OF GROUP B (MASTERS) versus RUNNER UP OF GROUP A (MASTERS) Georgetown Cricket Club

 

There will also be four female teams participating in three 10/10 exhibition softball matches. Two semi-finals between:

  1. 4R Lioness
  2. Mike’s Wellwoman
  3. Trophy Stall Angels
  4. Rose Hall Metro

FINALS (OPEN): WINNER OF (1) VS WINNER OF (2)

FINALS (MASTER): WINNER OF (3) VS WINNER OF (4)

FEMALE FINALS: Winners of the semi–finals.