Hadi’s Softball Continues Sunday & Monday

Date Published: 
02-Feb-2012
Source: 
GFSCA
Author: 
GFSCA

Hadi’s Softball continues on Sunday & Monday.

All games were washed out in Berbice & Demerara last Sunday, except for Essequibo where a few matches were played.

  • Die Hard defeated Rising Warriors
  • El Dorado SC defeated Star Lite
  • Queenstown All Star defeated Young Warriors
  • Airy Hall SC defeated Endeavors SC

Fixtures:

Essequibo zone (Sunday Feb 5th):

Perseverance Beach (All matches start at 9:00 am):

  • Die Hard vs Star Lite SC
  • El Dorado SC vs Rising Warriors
  • Queenstown All Star vs Wild Hunters
  • Young Warriors vs Endeavors SC
  • Adventure SC vs All Star
  • Affiance Storm vs Cotton Field Wild Oats

Over 40:

  • South Essequibo vs Invaders Masters

Berbice Zone (Sunday Feb 5th):

Gangaram ground:

  • 09:30 am - Gangaram Strikers vs Oldendorff
  • 01:30 pm - Gangaram Strikers vs Sheet Anchor Strikers

Canefield ground:

  • 09:30 am - Young Achievers vs Celebrity Times
  • 01:30 pm - Oldendorff vs Young Achievers

Scott Schoolground:

  • 09:30 am - Memorex vs Sheet Anchor Strikers
  • 01:30 pm - Memorex vs Celebrity Times

West Berbice zone:

Fixtures are the same as last week.

Demerara Zone (Sunday Feb 5th):  

Education ground:

Pitch 1:

  • 09:30 am - Floodlight vs Wellman
  • 01:30 pm - Defenders vs Never Lose

Pitch 2:

  • 09:30 am - Underdogs vs Rising Stars
  • 11:00 am - Trophy Stall Angels vs 4R Lioness
  • 12:30 pm - Wellwoman vs Rising Stars
  • 01:30 pm - Trophy Stall Angels vs Ariel Divas
  • 02:30 pm - Wellwoman vs Mahaica Creek Princesses
  • 03:30 pm - Mahaica Creek Princesses vs Ariel Divas

Cyril Potter College ground:

Pitch 1:

  • 09:30 am - P & P Vipers vs Cena XI
  • 11:30 am - Young Guns vs P.D.R.
  • 01:30 pm - Bedi Masters vs Shattaville

Pitch 2:

  • 09:30 am - Road Runner vs Accomplishment
  • 11:30 am - Trophy Stall A vs Renegade
  • 01:30 pm - Front Liners vs Shell Road Cobras

Success ground:

  • 09:30 am - Rockaway vs Super XI
  • 11:30 am - Enterprise Stars vs Young Achievers Female
  • 01:00 pm - Sweet Angels vs Magic Crystal
  • 02:30 pm - Buxton Stars vs Fazal Kayume Angels

Demerara Zone (Monday Feb 6th):  

Education ground:

Pitch 1:

  • 09:30 am - Regal Masters vs Uitvlugt Warriors
  • 01:30 pm - Mahaica Masters vs East Bankers

Pitch 2:

  • 09:30 am - P & B Electrical vs Shell Road Cobras
  • 11:30am - Bedi Ramjeewan XI vs Regal
  • 01:30pm - Wellman vs Everest

Cyril PotterCollege ground:

Pitch 1:

  • 09:30 am - Farm vs Trappers
  • 11:30 am - Tornado vs Herstelling
  • 01:30 pm - Destroyers vs Trophy Stall B

Pitch 2:

  • 09:30 am - El Commandante vs Fazal Kayume XI
  • 11:30 am - Success XI vs P.D.R.
  • 01:30 pm - Enterprise Legends vs Park Rangers

Success ground:

  1. 09:30 am - Challengers vs Accomplishment
  2. 11:30 am - Cena XI vs Success XI
  3. 01:30 pm - Savage Masters vs Success Masters