Players From Guyana and its Counties

Surname Name Debutsort descending
1 Abraham Frederick 1883
2 Armstrong Carl 1883
3 Austin Arthur Piercy Gardiner 1895
4 Moulder Edwin Richard Denys 1901
5 Austin Malcolm Burnett Gardiner 1904
6 Austin Francis Elwin Wilday Gardiner 1905
7 Abraham Frederick Henri 1905
8 Veerasawmy John Aloysius 1909
9 Hinds Simon Denzil 1909
10 Hunter Clarence Vernon 1912
11 Browne Cyril Rutherford 1921
12 Fernandes Maurius Pacheco 1922
13 Green William Maurice 1924
14 Wight Claude Vibart 1925
15 Jones Charles Ernest Llewellyn 1925
16 Gaskin Berkeley Bertram McGarrell 1929
17 de Caires Francis Ignatius 1929
18 Wishart Kenneth Leslie 1929
19 Anthony Merril Alfonso 1930
20 Christiani Cyril Marcel 1932
21 Applethwaite Alistair Bradford 1934
22 Alli-Shaw Meer Saider 1936
23 Persaud Chatterpaul 1937
24 Teekasingh Johnny 1937
25 Reece Carlton Clive 1938
26 Gopaul Madan Nunphuldiakchand 1938
27 Christiani Robert Julian 1938
28 Trim John 1942
29 Camacho George Arthur 1943
30 McWatt Clifford Aubrey 1944
31 Persaud Ganesh 1947
32 Pairaudeau Bruce Hamilton 1947
33 Jordan Ian Melrose 1948
34 Gibbs Glendon Lionel 1950
35 Wight George Leslie 1950
36 Dyer Herbert "Hugh" 1951
37 Patoir Brian Allan 1951
38 Jackman Leroy A 1951
39 Moonsammy Sonny 1952
40 Khan Ganim 1952
41 Bishop Aubrey Francis Randolph 1952
42 Thomas Neville 1953
43 Gibbons Arnold R 1953
44 Hector Richard 1954
45 Basdeo Sonny 1954
46 Gibbs Lancelot Richard 1954
47 Edun Wilfred Khalil 1954
48 Madray Ivan Samuel 1955
49 Butcher Basil Fitzherbert 1955
50 Kanhai Rohan Bholalall 1955
51 Thomas Cecil Hunter 1956
52 Solomon Joseph Stanislaus 1956
53 Amsterdam Leslie Lennox Daymond 1956
54 Baichu Saranga 1958
55 Mendonca Ivor Leon 1958
56 Stayers Sven Conrad 1958
57 Wiltshire Colin Francis 1959
58 Harnanan Victor 1959
59 Andrews Vincent 1960
60 Miller Carlyle 1960
61 Bacchus Alvin 1960
62 Ramnarace Randolph 1961
63 Fernandes Leslie Stanislaus 1961
64 Murray Geoffrey 1962
65 Camacho George Stephen 1964
66 Lloyd Clive Hubert 1964
67 Fredericks Roy Clifton 1964
68 Collymore Rickford Clarence 1964
69 Roopnaraine Rupert 1964
70 Saheed Burlin 1965
71 Jackman Sydney 1965
72 Mayers Vincent 1965
73 Dolphin Horton E 1965
74 English Winston Alfred 1966
75 Glasgow Ovid 1966
76 Kallicharran Alvin Isaac 1967
77 Aaron Keith 1968
78 Baichan Leonard 1968
79 Jeffrey William Michael 1969
80 Aaron Julian 1969
81 Matthews Sydney Jackson 1969
82 Neblett Clement 1969
83 Jackman Errol 1969
84 Munilall Chimwala 'Lal' 1969
85 Charran Debi 1969
86 Adams Vincent 1969
87 Bacchus Sheik Faoud Ahamul Fasiel 1970
88 Shivnarine Sewdat 1970
89 Glasgow Keith Charles 1970
90 Venkersammy Kennedy D 1970
91 Beasmonie Gopie 1970
92 Croft Colin Everton Hunte 1970
93 Christophe Michael 1970
94 Etwaroo Romain 1971
95 Bamfield Stephen 1971
96 Skinner Lonsdale Ernest 1971
97 Pydanna Milton Robert 1971
98 Persaud Adjodha 1971
99 Whyte William Handel Fitzpatrick 1971
100 Adonis Robert Orlington 1972

Pages